Search movies, actors

Home » , , » Mata Hari (1985)

Mata Hari (1985)

Mata Hari 1985 Watch Online
Mata Hari 1985 Movie Watch Online
Released: September 1985
Runtime: 1h 48min
Genres: Drama, Thriller, War
Countries: USA
Language: English
Director: Curtis Harrington
Also known as: A Grande Aposta, Mata Hari.
Actors: Sylvia Kristel, Christopher Cazenove, Oliver Tobias, Gaye Brown, Gottfried John, William Fox, Michael Anthony, Vernon Dobtcheff, Anthony Newlands, Brian Badcoe, Tutte Lemkow, Taylor Ryan, Toby Rolt, Victor Langley, Nicholas Selby.

Description: Mata Hari is a beautiful Dutch-born dancer, working in Paris. It is August 1914 and war between France and Germany seems imminent. However, she accepts an invitation to travel to Berlin as ...

Share this article :

Post a Comment